915 N Main St Panguitch, UT 84759
Listing Courtesy of: IRON COUNTY / Listed By: Toni Carl, ERA Realty Center / Romar Carl

  915 N Main St Panguitch, UT 84759

Active (32 Days)
$489,900 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,784
SQFT

Description

Beautiful and spacious home with open floorplan, over-sized kitchen, 2 fireplaces, ADU, Storage Sheds, 2 car garage, just under 1 acre of land with mature trees, mountain views and a rented billboard sign bringing monthly income. This home has so much storage space, you're going to love it. Many renovations have been done recently. Metal roof, new fridge.

MLS #:
115746
Taxes
$1,330
Lot Size
0.89 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968

IRON COUNTY
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:18 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Energy: Ceiling Fan, Storm Doors, Double Pane Windows
School Information
  • Elementary School: Panguitch
  • Middle School: Panguitch
  • High School: Panguitch
Garage
  • Basement
Stories
  • 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 07, 2026
Price Changed
$489,900
-2%
-$10,100
Apr 29, 2026
Price Changed
$500,000
-3%
-$15,000
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$515,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 13, 2026
Listed
$525,000
-
-

Listing Brokerage Notes
Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
*Details provided by the brokerage, not MLS (Multiple Listing Service). Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by ERA Realty Center and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.