1160 E Telegraph St #227 Washington, UT 84780
Listing Courtesy of: IRON COUNTY / Realty Absolute

  1160 E Telegraph St #227 Washington, UT 84780

Pending (322 Days)
$215,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
773
SQFT

Description

Charming and rare find! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is FINANCEABLE and move-in ready. It features newer flooring, appliances, and countertops, along with an abundance of natural light from the many windows. Enjoy the spacious backyard with a large shed and a serene, park-like setting with mature trees and lush grass. Recent upgrades include a new 40-gallon water heater and disposal (March 2025), a new microwave (2 years ago), HVAC system replacement ($9,000, 2.5 years ago), and a freshly sealed roof. Don't miss this beautifully maintained home! Buyer to verify all information.

MLS #:
112037
Taxes
$587
Lot Size
2,178 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
County
Washington County

Listed By

Vicky Lyn Wiley, Realty Absolute
Source
IRON COUNTY
Last checked May 22 2026 at 6:30 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $155/Monthly
Exterior Features
  • Masonite
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Culinary, City, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Energy: Ceiling Fan, Double Pane Windows

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 20, 2026
Price Changed
$215,000
-2%
-$4,000
Dec 12, 2025
Price Changed
$219,000
-9%
-$20,500
Jun 30, 2025
Listed
$239,500
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by ERA Realty Center and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.